Chef of The Year |
Catering Professional of the Year |
John Walsh* Leo Robledo William
McKinley Jerry Pellegrino Christopher Paternotte John Shields Ann
Nault Nicholas Batey
|
Chef's Expressions Harbor Magic
Hotels McCormick & Scmick's Cork's Restaurant Vin
Restaurant Gertrude's Restaurant Taste Restaurant Bicycle
Restaurant
|
Paul Kountz Heather Johnson Barbara
Rayner Scott Johnson, CMP Bethany Colt Krulis Abby
Fitzpatrick, CPCE* Bobby Pressman
|
Chef's Expressions Harbor Magic Hotels McCormick
& Schmick's Baltimore's Tremont Grand Aramark at Camden
Yards Sheraton Inner Harbor Classic
Catering
|
Hospitality Professional of the Year |
Hospitality & Tourism Mentor of the Year |
Larry Noto Mark Vitelli Tammy Stone Michael
Thompson Sharon Charny Vickie Preston Stephanie Bradshaw*
|
Harbor Magic/Meyer Jabara Hotels Marriott Inner
Harbor Capital Grille Zbest Limousine Charmer Sunbelt Entertainment
Exchange Select Event Rentals
|
Vanessa Walker Michael
Haynie* Lauri Dixon Tim Mullen Evangeline Jones Edward
Prutzer
|
Aramark at Convention Ctr. Baltimore's Tremonts Party Plus Marriott
Waterfront Renaissance Harborplace Rusty Scupper
|
Friend of the Academy |
Finance Mentor of the Year |
Sheila Dixon* Patti Neumann Frank Otero* Mary Sue McCarthy Suzanne
Fischer-Huettner Charles Karow Kenneth
Harris*
|
Mayor of Baltimore City Peek Area VP Hilton Washington StatusGrow Daily
Record
Epsilon Registration Baltimore City
Council
|
Rahn Barnes Keith Ewancio* Diane
Hooker Bill Corey Jeff Homes Warren Wilson Lisa Schemm
|
Provident Bank Citi Financial The
Harbor Bank of Maryland Pricewaterhouse Coopers Marsh &
Company MECU Legg Mason
|
IT Mentor of the Year |
Tourism Event of the Year |
DeShaun Steele Scott Corey* Jeff
Alston Renee Harris (Mr) Alexis Coates Cahba Kingwood John
McFadden
|
Baltimore Convention Center Key
Technologies Baltimore Convention
Center Citifincial Devnix Sun Microsystems Loyola College
|
Rachelina Bonacci
Bryn Parchman Marty
Schwartz (Mr) Lee Corrigan David Geller & Seth Horowitz Karin De Francis*
|
Cherrybration - Blossoms of Hope Port
Discovery NCAA Men's Lax Championships Baltimore Marathon Virgin
Festival
Preakness
|
Attractions Professional of the Year |
Tourism Leader of the Year |
Courtney B. Wilson* Kathy
Sher
Chris Rowsom Paul Stefano Dennis Mannion
|
B&O Railroad Museum The
National Aquarium in Baltimore USS Constellation Oriole Park at Camden
Yards Baltimore Ravens
|
Robin Budish Rachelina Bonacci Dorothy
Fuchs David Carrodine*
Hannah Byron
|
Historic Charles St Assoc Howard County Tourism Purple Dot
Public Relations Downtown Partnership of
Baltimore MD Office of Tourism
|
Hotel Professional of the Year |
|
John Lowe Gail Smith-Howard Onahlea
Shimunek* Lee Johnson Dennis Miner Cathy Reiter Chad
Sanschagrin Gail Scrivener Mike Nasuti
|
Harbor Magic Hotels Hyatt Hotels & Resorts Marriott Inner Harbor Pier 5 Hotel Renaissance
Harborplace Hotel Marriott Residence Inn Baltimore's Tremont
Grand Sheraton City Center Holiday Inn Inner Harbor
|
|
|